Microshells
Species 学名 Tectarius coronatus Valenciennes, 1832
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イガタマキビ
IGA-TAMAKIBI
Coronate Prickly Winkle
イガタマキビ Tectarius coronatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tectarius ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mactan Island, Philippines. Intertidal on rocks, 2010.
フィリピン マクタン島 潮間帯の岩礁上 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines/ Celebes
フィリピン; セレベス島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 32mm

Last modified on 2012/12/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
58
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese