Microshells
Species 学名 Semicassis bisulcata diuturna Iredale, 1927
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツヤウラシマ
TSUYA-URASHIMA
Ball Helmet
ツヤウラシマ Semicassis bisulcata diuturna
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
ウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled Keppel Bay Queensland Australia
オーストラリア クイーンズランド州ケッペルベイ(珊瑚海) トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Australia
北オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 59mm
ワダチウラシマの斑が薄い〜無斑の型? ウスウラシマに似るが殻口縁に斑を持たない (原色世界図鑑 2 p.47)
Last modified on 2012/12/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
47
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-233
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese