Microshells
Species 学名 Aperostoma brujense Torre, Bartsch & Morrison, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ブルジャヤマタニシ (仮称)
BURUJA-YAMATANISHI
ブルジャヤマタニシ (仮称) Aperostoma brujense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA POTERIIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 コシタカアツブタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aperostoma ()
メキシコヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
Panama
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chorrera Hills Panama. In local forest.
パナマ パナマ市西部チョレラ丘陵地の森の中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Panama
パナマ(パナマ市周辺)
HABITAT
生息場所

山地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 33mm
パナマ市周辺に分布するヤマタニシです。
Last modified on 2012/12/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese