Microshells
Species 学名 Melanoides loebbeckei (Brot, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フィリピンチリメンカワニナ (仮称)
FIRIPIN-CHIRIMEN-KAWANINA
フィリピンチリメンカワニナ (仮称) Melanoides loebbeckei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanoides ()
ヌノメカワニナ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
North Lake Lanao, Mindanao, Philippines. In a river. 2012.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島ラナオ湖北の川の中2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines(Mindanao, Leyte, Bohol)
フィリピン(ミンダナオ、レイテ、ボホール)
HABITAT
生息場所

河川
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 61mm

Last modified on 2012/12/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese