Microshells
Species 学名 Trachycardium magnum (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダザルガイ
FURORIDA-ZARUGAI
Cockles
フロリダザルガイ Trachycardium magnum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ザルガイ
Cockles
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trachycardium ()
()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Guantanamo Bay, Cuba. November 1973.
キューバ グアンタナモ湾 1973年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida Keys to Brasil.
フロリダキーズからブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 46mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
327
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese