Microshells
Species 学名 Doryssa macapa (Moricand, 1856)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マカパカワニナ (仮称)
MAKAPA-KAWANINA
マカパカワニナ (仮称) Doryssa macapa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Doryssa ()
()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
In Xingu River, Mato Grosso, Brasil.2010.
ブラジル マットグロッソ州シングー川 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
BRASIL
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 39mm

Last modified on 2012/12/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese