Microshells
Species 学名 Eucithara cf. vittata (Hinds, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クビカザリコトツブの仲間?

クビカザリコトツブの仲間? Eucithara vittata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eucithara ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. October 1990.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 1990年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands to Philippines
奄美諸島からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 4mm

Last modified on 2012/12/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese