Microshells
Species 学名 Ethminolia nektonica (Okutani, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オヨギシタダミ 泳ぎ細螺
OYOGI-SHITADAMI
オヨギシタダミ 泳ぎ細螺 Ethminolia nektonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ethminolia ()
キヌシタダミ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 70m to 80m deep. December 1990. / Off west of Yokoate Island, Tokara Islands, Kagoshima. 120-180m deep.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網70-80m深 1990年12月 / 鹿児島県トカラ列島横当島西沖 120-180m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and Japan Sea side of Hyogo to Western Kyusyu.
相模湾と兵庫県の日本海側から九州西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 35-150m deep.
35-150m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 8mm
Last modified on 2017/02/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
43
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
81

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese