Microshells
Species 学名 Enida japonica A. Adams, 1860
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハグルマシタダミ
HAGURUMA-SHITADAMI
ハグルマシタダミ Enida japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Enida ()
クルマチグサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Dredged between 120-130m deep, May 1995. /Off SE Tosa Bay, Kochi in 2014.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 ドレッジ 120-130m深 1995年5月/ 高知県土佐湾南東沖 400m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Honshu; to Indonesia.
本州北部からインドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 8mm
Last modified on 2015/02/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
65

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese