Microshells
Species 学名 Jujubinus striatus striatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイヨウチグサ
SEIYOU-CHIGUSA
Striate Jujubine
セイヨウチグサ Jujubinus striatus striatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Jujubinus ()
アラハダチグサ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Siracusa, Sicily, Italy. At low tide. August 1989.
イタリア シシリー島シラクサ 干潮時 1989年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe(Atlantic)
ヨーロッパ(大西洋)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
"European Seashells Vol.1 p.84 pl.8#12,13.<
Height 8mm

Last modified on 2012/12/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
41
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese