Microshells
Species 学名 Turricaspia variabilis (Eichward, 1838)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワリヨーロッパミズツボ (仮称)
KAWARI-YOHROPPA-MIZUTSUBO
カワリヨーロッパミズツボ (仮称) Turricaspia variabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA HYDROBIIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミズツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turricaspia ()
()
COUNTRY
ROMANIA
ルーマニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Limanul, Nistrului Romania. May 1932.
ルーマニア ドニエスル川河口(黒海) 1932年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Black Sea and Caspian Sea
黒海、カスピ海周辺
HABITAT
生息場所
Brackish area.
汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Clessiniola variabilis

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2012/12/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese