Microshells
Species 学名 Perotrochus quoyanus (Fischer & Bernardi, 1856)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメオキナエビス
HIME-OKINAEBISU
Quoy's Slit Shell
ヒメオキナエビス Perotrochus quoyanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Perotrochus ()
ヒメオキナエビス ()
COUNTRY
Netherlands Antilles
オランダ領アンティル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Netherland Antilles. By submersible at 200-250m deep. April 2012.
オランダ領アンティル(小アンティル諸島) 深海潜水調査艇 200-250m深 2012年 4月 
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of Mexico to West Indies.
メキシコ湾から西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep sea.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 47x39mm
稀産
Last modified on 2020/08/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
18
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese