Microshells
Species 学名 Liguus fasciatus testudineus var. floridanus Clench, 1929
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダベッコウイトヒキマイマイ (仮称)
FURORIDA-BEKKO-ITOHIKIMAIMAI
フロリダベッコウイトヒキマイマイ (仮称) Liguus fasciatus testudineus var. floridanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ORTHALICIDAE
サラサマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Liguus ()
イトヒキマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Central Plains, Southern Everglades, Florida, U.S.A..
フロリダ州エバーグレイズ南部 Central Plains 古いコレクション
DISTRIBUTION
分布
the Everglades, Florida(Central Plains)
フロリダ州エバーグレイズ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 46mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
115
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese