Microshells
Species 学名 Trochoidea gharlapsi Beckmann, 1987
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アーラプシオカウズマキ (仮称)
AHRAPUSHI-OKAUZUMAKI
アーラプシオカウズマキ (仮称) Trochoidea gharlapsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA HELICELLIDAE
マイマイ超科 ニワコマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochoidea ()
オカウズマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
Republic of Malta
マルタ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gha Lapsi, 500m east of Dingli Cliffs, Malta. August 1, 1996.
マルタ共和国 マルタ島ディングリークリフ 500m東 アー・ラプシ洞窟 1996年8月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malta Island(Ghar Lapsi)
マルタ共和国(アー・ラプシ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 11mm
種名はマルタ島アー・ラプシ洞窟に由来。
Last modified on 2012/12/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese