Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina kiiensis ishimakiensis Kuroda, MS.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イシマキゴマガイ
ISHIMAKI-GOMAGAI
イシマキゴマガイ Diplommatina kiiensis ishimakiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mt. Ishimaki, Aichi. February 1991.
石巻胡麻貝 愛知県豊橋市石巻山 1991年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Aichi (Mt. Ishimaki)
愛知県(石巻山)
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone areas
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 4mm

Last modified on 2012/12/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
67
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese