Microshells
Species 学名 Peasiella roepstorffiana (Nevill, 1884)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キンスジヒナノウラウズ
KINSUJI-HINANO-URAUZU
キンスジヒナノウラウズ Peasiella roepstorffiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Peasiella ()
コビトウラウズ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iriomote Island, Okinawa. In mangrove swamp. November 2009.
沖縄県西表島浮舟 マングローブ林 2009年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ishigaki Island and southward, Japan; South east Asia.
石垣島以南; 東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks in upper intertidal zone.
岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 2mm
Last modified on 2012/11/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
139

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese