Microshells
Species 学名 Fustifusus pinicola (Darragh, 1991)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ピニコライトグルマ (仮称)
PINIKORA-ITOGURUMA
ピニコライトグルマ (仮称) Fustifusus pinicola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Pagoda Shells
イトグルマ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 イトグルマ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fustifusus ()
()
COUNTRY
NEW CALEDONIA
ニューカレドニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Norfolk Ridge, south of New Caledonia Island. Dredged between 200-300m deep, 2011.
ニューカレドニア南 ノーフォークリッジ 200-300m深 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
NEW CALEDONIA
ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep Sea.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 36mm
 一属一種の珍しいイトグルマです。
Last modified on 2012/11/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese