Microshells
Species 学名 Gyrineum bituberculare Lamarck, 1816
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フシダカウネボラ
FUSHIDAKA-UNEBORA
フシダカウネボラ Gyrineum bituberculare
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Distorsios
イボボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyrineum ()
ウネボラ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 20-30m deep. January 1990. / Near Zamboanga (Sulu sea), Mindanao, Philippines. In shallow water. 2017.
フィリピンボホール州バリカサグ島近海 20-30m深 1990年 1月 / スールー海 フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ近海 浅海 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific Ocean.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 25mm

Last modified on 2019/01/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese