Microshells
Species 学名 Luria tessellata tessellata (Pease, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴバンダカラ
GOBAN-DAKARA
Checkerboard Cowry
ゴバンダカラ Luria tessellata tessellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Luria ()
ゾウゲダカラ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oahu Island, Hawaii. Diving at the depth of 5-10m, 2012.
新鮮な死殻 ハワイ州オアフ島 ダイビング5-10m深 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula, Sumisu Island, Senkaku Islands,; Hawaii and South east Asia.
紀伊半島、スミス列岩(須美寿島)、尖閣諸島、ハワイ; 東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 24mm
ハワイを代表するタカラガイ。
Last modified on 2012/11/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
84
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
229

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese