Microshells
Species 学名 Nucleolaria granulata granulata (Pease, 1862)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スッポンダカラ
SUPPON-DAKARA
Cowries
スッポンダカラ Nucleolaria granulata granulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nucleolaria ()
イボダカラ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oahu Island, Hawaii. Diving at the depth of 5-10m, 2012.
ハワイ州オアフ島 ダイビング5-10m深 2012年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hawaii and Marquesas Islands
ハワイ; マルケサス
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 31mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
85
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese