Microshells
Species 学名 Bolma henica Watson, 1885
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バーチカンス
BAHCHI-KANSU
バーチカンス Bolma henica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bolma ()
ハリサザエ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Balut Island, Mindanao Philippines. Tangle net, 150-200m deep, February 2012.
フィリピン ミンダナオ バルト島沖 タングルネット 150-200m深 2012年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Variation of B. millegranosa in Philippines ?
Shells of the Philippines p.43 pl.8 #3a
Width 27mm not including spines
カンスガイ(B. millegranosa)のフィリピンのform?
Last modified on 2012/11/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese