Microshells
Species 学名 Bufonaria subgranosa (Sowerby, 1836)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメヤスリミヤコボラ
HIME-YASURI-MIYAKO-BORA
Frog Shells
ヒメヤスリミヤコボラ Bufonaria subgranosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ナルトボラ
Frog Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BURSIDAE
オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bufonaria ()
ミヤコボラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Olango Island, Central Philippines. 20-40m deep, 2006.
フィリピン中部 オランゴ島 20-40m深 2006年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; West Pacific.
フィリピン; 西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 54mm

"Shells of the Philippines p.122 Pl.33 #9
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese