Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea tigris schilderiana (Cate,1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハワイホシダカラ
HAWAI-HOSHI-DAKARA
Schilder's Cowry
ハワイホシダカラ Cypraea tigris schilderiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oahu Island, Hawaii. Diving at the depth of 10-15m, 2010. / Off Nanakuli, SW Oahu Island, Hawaii. Diving in shallow water, on reefs. 2016.
ハワイ州オアフ島ダイビング10-15m深 2010年 / 米国ハワイ州オアフ島南西ナナクリ近郊沖ダイビング 浅海のリーフ上 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hawaii
ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 125x87x70mm
ホシダカラとハワイホシダカラの違い:大型で横と背面が膨れるため、胴回りが大きい。
Last modified on 2017/06/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese