Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthostoma megalomphalum van Benthem Jutting, 1952
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナナメエントツノタウチ (仮称)
NANAME-ENTOTSU
ナナメエントツノタウチ (仮称) Opisthostoma megalomphalum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ((Plectostoma))
ノタウチガイ (エントツノタウチガイ)
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Perak, Malaysia. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs, May 2011.
マレーシアペラ州石灰岩の崖の下の落ち葉の上 2011年5月 
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia(Perak, Pahang)
マレーシア(ペラ州、パハン州)
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone area.
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 1mm
4層で不透明な白色の殻色で、ランビーエントツノタウチ O. brachyacrum lambii に似るが、螺塔はやや横に寄った扁平で放射肋は細かく、殻口は二重になる。エントツは上を向く。
Last modified on 2012/11/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese