Microshells
Species 学名 Georissa hosei Godwin-Austen, 1889
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カザリゴマオカタニシ (仮称)
KAZARI-GOMA-OKATANISHI
カザリゴマオカタニシ (仮称) Georissa hosei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HYDROCENOIDEA HYDROCENIDAE
ゴマオカタニシ超科 ゴマオカタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Georissa ()
ゴマオカタニシ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sarawak, Malaysia. Attached to limestone cliffs, 1-2m from ground. June 2010.
マレーシア サラワク州 地面から1-2mの石灰岩の崖に付着 2010年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
N.W. Kalimantan.
カリマンタン島北西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone areas.
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 1-2mm
4-4層半の赤橙色の堅い殻で、不明瞭な螺状脈をめぐらし、体層及び次体層に顆粒状のわずかな首飾り状突起があるのが特徴。
Last modified on 2012/11/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese