Microshells
Species 学名 Assiminea septentrionalis Habe, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テシオカワザンショウ

テシオカワザンショウ Assiminea septentrionalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Assiminea ()
カワザンショウガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Lake Kussharo, Hamatonbetsu-Cho, Hokkaido. Near lakeside, June 24, 1989.
天塩川山椒 北海道枝幸郡浜頓別町屈斜路湖 湖畔 1989年 6月 24日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to the coasts of Japan Sea.
北海道以南、裏日本
HABITAT
生息場所
The brackish waters.
汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2012/11/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
89
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese