Microshells
Species 学名 Perrinia concinna (A.Adams, 1864)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメマキアゲエビス
HIME-MAKIAGE-EBISU
ヒメマキアゲエビス Perrinia concinna
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Perrinia ()
ヒメマキアゲエビス ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Dredged between 70m deep, October 1977. /Between off NE Tanegashima Island and Magejima Island, 180-260m deep.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 ドレッジ70m深 1977年 10月 /鹿児島県種子島北東沖から馬毛島の間 180-260m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula to Kyushu.
房総半島、能登半島以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 30-300m deep.
30-300m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm

Last modified on 2016/05/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
42467
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
36
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
59

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese