Microshells
Species 学名 Harpa major Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ショクコウラ
SHOKUKOURA
Major Harp
ショクコウラ Harpa major
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Harp Shells
ショクコウラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA HARPIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Harpa ()
ショクコウラ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Anakao, Southwestern Madagascar. 20-30m deep, 2011.
蜀紅螺 マダガスカル南西(トゥリアラ近郊)アナカウ沖 20-30m深 2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific. Hawaii.
紀伊半島以南;インド・太平洋域; ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所
5-30m deep.
5-30m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 60-130mm

Last modified on 2012/10/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
272
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
211
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese