Microshells
Species 学名 Lacuna smithi Pilsbry, 1895
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘソカドタマキビ
HESOKADO-TAMAKIBI
ヘソカドタマキビ Lacuna smithi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lacuna ()
アシヤタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Itsuura, Kita-Ibaraki City, Ibaraki. At lowtidal on sea grasses, April 2009.
茨城県北茨城市五浦 干潮時の海草の上 2009年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to Kyushu.
北海道南部以南から九州北部
HABITAT
生息場所
On algae and sea grasses in intertidal to 10m deep.
潮間帯〜10m深のアジモ等の海草上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 4mm
Last modified on 2012/10/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
 
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
137

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese