Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthostoma salpidomon Benthem Jutting, 1952
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サルピドモンエントツノタウチガイ (仮称)
SARUPIDOMON-ENTOTSU-NOTAUCHI-GAI
サルピドモンエントツノタウチガイ (仮称) Opisthostoma salpidomon
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ((Plectostoma))
ノタウチガイ (エントツノタウチガイ)
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kuala lipis, Pahang, Malaysia. On limestone surfaces covered with mosses, February 2010.
マレーシアマレー半島中部パハン州クアラリピス近郊苔に覆われた石灰岩上 2010年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia(Pahang)
マレーシア(パハン州)
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone area.
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 3-3.4mm
7 1/2 - 8 1/2層、 螺塔は高く赤茶色か黄褐色で不透明だが光沢がある。細かいやや不規則な斜めの肋があり、殻口は丸く斜め上に上がる。臍孔は狭い。
Last modified on 2012/10/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese