Microshells
Species 学名 Alycaeus galbanus Godwin-Austen, 1889
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キイロムシオイ (仮称)
KIIRO-MUSHIOI
キイロムシオイ (仮称) Alycaeus galbanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alycaeus ()
サイシュウムシオイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sarawak, Malaysia. On limestone surfaces covered with mosses,
マレーシア サラワク州(ボルネオ島)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

マレーシア(サラワク州)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 6mm
レア。黄色味の強いサイシュウムシオイの仲間。種名の galbanus は、香料のgalbanumからか?
Last modified on 2012/10/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese