Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina canaliculata Mollendorff, 1886
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カナリクラータゴマガイ (仮称)
KANARIKURATA-GOMAGAI
カナリクラータゴマガイ (仮称) Diplommatina canaliculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Liang Dehar near Kuta Buluh, Sumatra, Indonesia. On the soil at the base of limestone cliffs.
インドネシア スマトラ島北東 石灰岩の崖の下の土の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 3mm
8層、やや不透明なプラスチックのような殻色で、放射肋がやや多くある。殻口底は角張る。
Last modified on 2012/10/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese