Microshells
Species 学名 Alycaeus jousseaumei (de Morgan, 1885)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フタエクチナガムシオイ (仮称)
FUTAE-KUCHINAGA-MUSHIOI
フタエクチナガムシオイ (仮称) Alycaeus jousseaumei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alycaeus ()
サイシュウムシオイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Perak, Malaysia. On limestone surfaces covered with mosses, May, 2011.
マレーシア ペラク州イポー 苔におおわれた石灰岩の上 2011年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 12mm
学名読み: アルカエウス・ジュソム 殻口が伸びて二重のように重なるのが特徴。
Last modified on 2012/10/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese