Microshells
Species 学名 Agaronia griseoalba Martens, 1897
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カイハクマクラ (仮称)
KAIHAKU-MAKURA
カイハクマクラ (仮称) Agaronia griseoalba
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Agaronia ()
()
COUNTRY
Costa Rica
コスタリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Golfito, Costa Rica. At low tide in sand, January 2002.
コスタリカ ゴルフィート 干潮時の砂中 2002年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 27mm

Last modified on 2012/10/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese