Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthostoma brachyacrum lambii (Vermuelen, 1991)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ランビーエントツノタウチ (仮称)
RANBI-ENTOTSU-NOTAUCHI
ランビーエントツノタウチ (仮称) Opisthostoma brachyacrum lambii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ((Plectostoma))
ノタウチガイ (エントツノタウチガイ)
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Padawan, Sarawak, Malaysiaa. On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. June 2010.
マレーシア サラワク州パダワン 石灰岩の岩崖のふもとの落ち葉の上 2010年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia(Sarawak and Sabah)
マレーシア(サラワク州とサバ州)
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestones area.
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 1mm
0.9-1.3mm程の微小貝で、3層半。わずかに半透明の白い殻色の円筒型で細かいが明らかな放射肋をめぐらし、テューバ(管状の殻口)は体層部や次体層などに接する。臍孔は開く。
Last modified on 2012/10/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese