Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina tanegashimae kyusyuensis Pilsbry & Hirase, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キュウシュウゴマガイ
KYUSHU-GOMAGAI
キュウシュウゴマガイ Diplommatina tanegashimae kyusyuensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina (Sinica)
ゴマガイ (ゴマガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amakusa City, Kumamoto. August 1975.
九州胡麻貝 熊本県天草市 1975年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyusyu and Yamaguchi.
九州; 山口
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 3mm

Last modified on 2012/10/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese