Microshells
Species 学名 Strombus gallus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ルンバソデ
RUNBA-SODE
Rooster-tail Conch
ルンバソデ Strombus gallus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombus (Lobatus)
()
COUNTRY
BRASIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Camocim, Ceara, East Brasil. Shallow water, 2010. /Curacao Island, N Venezuela in shallow water. 1960.
ブラジル東部セアラ州カモシン沖 浅海 2010年 / キュラソー島(オランダ領) 浅海 1960年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida ;Caribbean; Brasil
フロリダ州;カリブ海; ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 99mm
ソデの長さ含まず
Last modified on 2014/09/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
76
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese