Microshells
Species 学名 Pomatias elegans (Muller, 1774)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミオカタマキビ
NAMIOKA-TAMAKIBI
Elegant Pomatias
ナミオカタマキビ Pomatias elegans
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pomatias ()
ナミオカタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Grado, Gorizia, Italy. August 1984.
イタリア ゴリツィア県グラード
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Europe to Turkey and North Africa.
西ヨーロッパからトルコ、北アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14-16mm

Last modified on 2012/10/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
50
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese