Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum formosense minahassae (Schepman, 1911)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナハサタイワンミノムシ (仮称)
MINAHASA-TAIWAN-MINOMUSHI
Ribbed Miters
ミナハサタイワンミノムシ (仮称) Vexillum formosense minahassae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 20-30m deep, 2010.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング 20-30m深 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines, Malaysia.
フィリピン・マレーシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 45mm
タイワンミノムシのフィリピン、マレーシアの型。 螺塔が低く、棍棒型になる。縦肋が多い。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese