Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthostoma crassipupa Benthem-Jutting, 1952
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サナギエントツノタウチガイ (仮称)
SANAGI-ENTOTSU-NOTAUCHI-GAI
サナギエントツノタウチガイ (仮称) Opisthostoma crassipupa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ((Plectostoma))
ノタウチガイ (エントツノタウチガイ)
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kelantan, Malaysia. On limestone surfaces covered with mosses, June 2011.
マレーシア クランタン州 グア・ムサン 苔に覆われた石灰岩の路面の上 2011年 6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malaysia(Kelantan and Terengganu)
マレーシア(クランタン州、トレンガノ州)
HABITAT
生息場所
Limestone area.
石灰岩地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 1mm
赤茶色で6-7層、殻頂を除いた各層に密でない糸状肋がある。サナギガイ型で円筒形。
Last modified on 2012/10/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese