Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthostoma wallacei wallacei (Ancey, 1887)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウォレスエントツノタウチガイ (仮称)
WORESU-ENTOTSU-NOTAUCHI-GAI
ウォレスエントツノタウチガイ (仮称) Opisthostoma wallacei wallacei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthostoma ((Plectostoma))
ノタウチガイ (エントツノタウチガイ)
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sarawak, Malaysia On leaf litters at the base of limestone cliffs. July, 2011.
マレーシア サラワク州 石灰岩壁の元の落ち葉の上 2011年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所
石灰岩が露出したところ
Limestone outcrops.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 1mm
6層? 殻は白っぽく、各層にヒレが出て肩で少し発達し、殻口が殻口付近で反対にねじれる。
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese