Microshells
Species 学名 Cirsotrema magellanicum (Philippi, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マゼランイトカケ
アルゼンチン
ARGENTINA
マゼランイトカケ Cirsotrema magellanicum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
Wentletraps Magellanic Wentletrap
EPITONIIDAE イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cirsotrema ()
チリメンニナ ()
COUNTRY
ARGENTINA
アルゼンチン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off southeast of Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina. Latitude: 39.33, Longitude: 56.26. Trawled 140m deep. April 2008.
アルゼンチン ブエノスアイレス州マルデルプラタ南東沖 南緯39.33度、西経56.26度 トロール140m深 2008年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Brasil; Argentina and Chile; Strait of Magellan.
ブラジル南部、アルゼンチン、チリ、マゼラン海峡
HABITAT
生息場所

55-100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 30mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
70
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese