Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex fusiformis (Martens, 1902)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘレンカセン
HEREN-KASEN
ヘレンカセン Babelomurex fusiformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン ()
COUNTRY
Japan
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off western Mage-Shima Island, Ohsumi Islands, Kagoshima. By deep water gillnet. 2016.
鹿児島県大隅諸島馬毛島西沖 深海刺し網 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines, East Africa.
紀伊半島以南;フィリピン、東アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Mipus fusiformis

Height 43mm

Last modified on 2020/01/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese