Microshells
Species 学名 Perotrochus quoyanus gemma Bayer, 1966
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホウセキオキナエビス
HOUSEKI-OKINAEBISU
Jewel Slit Shell
ホウセキオキナエビス Perotrochus quoyanus gemma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Perotrochus ()
ヒメオキナエビス ()
COUNTRY
Netherlands Antilles
オランダ領アンティル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Netherland Antilles. By submersible at 200-250m deep. April 2012.
オランダ領アンティル(小アンティル諸島)  深海潜水調査艇 200-250m深 2012年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Lesser Antilles to Barbados
西インド諸島(小アンティル諸島からバルバドス)
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ちりぼたん5巻4号小菅貞男 日本貝類学会
= Mikadotrochus gemma Left Width 48x38mm, Right Width 52,41mm
ヤサヒメオキナエビスに似るが、濃色、顆粒列が多く綺麗に並び細かい。
Last modified on 2017/04/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
18
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese