Microshells
Species 学名 Ethalia catharinae Poppe, Tagaro & Dekker, 2006
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キャサリンキサゴ (仮称)
CASARIN-KISAGO
キャサリンキサゴ (仮称) Ethalia catharinae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ethalia ()
ニシキキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 100-150m. April 2000. / Dredged near Samar Island, Philippines. 2017.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール100-150m深 2000年 4月 / フィリピン サマール島近海 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 17mm
Last modified on 2017/11/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese