Microshells
Species 学名 Tenagodus anguina (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コケミミズガイ
KOKE-MIMIZU
Squamous Worm Snail
コケミミズガイ Tenagodus anguina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA SILIQUARIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ミミズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tenagodus ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Aliguay Island, near Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled 100-120m. November 2000. / Off Makurazaki, Kagoshima. Trawled 120-150m deep. December 1995./Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi in 1980's.
フィリピン ミンダナオ近海アリグアイ島 トロール100-120m深 2000年11月/ 鹿児島県枕崎沖 トロール 120-150m深 1995年 12月/愛知県三河一色 1980年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical West Pacific.
房総半島、能登半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
In spinges in shallow water.
浅海の海綿の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 53mm
濃色の型 dark form
Last modified on 2015/05/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-141
日本近海産貝類図鑑
129

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese