Microshells
Species 学名 Solen kurodai Habe, 1964
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダンダラマテガイ
DANDARA-MATEGAI
Razor clams(Razor Shells)
ダンダラマテガイ Solen kurodai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
マテガイ
Razor clams(Razor Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
SOLENIDAE
マテガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Solen ()
マテガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yawata, Tateyama City, Chiba. Low tidal in sand, March 2010.
千葉県館山市八幡 干潮時の砂中 2010年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu.
房総半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal clear sand bottoms.
潮下帯の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 44mm
5cm前後になる

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese