Microshells
Species 学名 Ptychopoma sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アツブタガイ中国 未詳

アツブタガイ中国 未詳 Ptychopoma sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ptychopoma ()
()
COUNTRY
China
中国
LOCALITY
採集場所
GuangXi Province, China. In leaf litter in mountains. 2010.
中国広西省チワン族自治区 山地の森の中の落ち葉の中 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 13mm
平たい 艶がある 若貝
Last modified on 2012/09/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese