Microshells
Species 学名 Cyclotus solutus (Moellendorff, 1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マレイクチヒレアツブタ (仮称)
MAREI-KUCHIHIRE-ATSUBUTA
マレイクチヒレアツブタ (仮称) Cyclotus solutus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cyclotus ()
アツブタガイ ()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Baling, Kedah, Northwestern Malaysia. Under limestone, April 1998.
マレーシア北西部ケダ州バリン 石灰岩の下 1998年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Malay Peninsula
マレー半島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 13mm
Cy. solutusより小さく、殻皮は均等。小さなエントツがあり、殻口上部で内側に巻き、体層付近で開く。
Last modified on 2012/09/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese