Microshells
Species 学名 Cipangopaludina chinensis laeta (von Martens,1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルタニシ
MARU-TANISHI
マルタニシ Cipangopaludina chinensis laeta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Pond Snails
タニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA VIVIPARIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 タニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cipangopaludina ()
タニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushikino City, Kagoshima. September 1954.
鹿児島県串木野市 1954年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Hokkaido to Okinawa.
北海道南部から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Bellamya (Cipangopaludina) chinensis laeta

Height 37mm
昔はどこの田んぼでも見られたが、農薬や環境の悪化で純絶滅危惧種に。
Last modified on 2012/09/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese